Licensed to: Newton High School
04/13/2018 - 04/13/2018
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 MILTON-UNION MUNI 140.000 2 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 113.000 3 CALVARY CHRISTIAN BCCH 94.000 4 RIVERSIDE DRIV 80.000 5 MID. CHRISTIAN MDCH 59.000 6 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 19.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 MILTON-UNION MUNI 235.000 2 NEWTON LOCAL NEWL 104.000 3 MID. CHRISTIAN MDCH 67.000 4 RIVERSIDE DRIV 47.000 5 CALVARY CHRISTIAN BCCH 31.000 6 TROY CHRISTIAN TRCH 8.000
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Newton Local 12:13.00 04/13/2018
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Newton Local A
NEWL
12:13.00 #
2 Milton-Union A
MUNI
13:37.00
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 10:08.00 04/13/2018
(Hoffman, Tyler/Litton, Harrison/Miller, Chris/Schenck, )
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union B
MUNI
10:08.00 #
2 Newton Local A
NEWL
10:36.00
3 Calvary Christian A
BCCH
11:53.00
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
# FACILITY RECORD:Lily Sargent Mid. Christian 18.72 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lily Sargent
MDCH
18.72 #
2 Morgan Grudich
MUNI
19.45
3 Emma Lehman
MUNI
19.68
4 Ally Lyons
MUNI
19.77
5 Emily Barker
MUNI
21.80
6 Meghan Orr
DRIV
22.56
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles
# FACILITY RECORD:Sam Motz Milton-Union 16.70 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Sam Motz
MUNI
16.70 #
2 Cameron Stine [933]
NEWL
16.93
3 Garrett Reinhard
BCCH
17.29
4 Andrew Reinhard
BCCH
17.33
5 Alex Moore
MUNI
17.78
6 Silas Crawford
MDCH
20.60
7 Cody Dorhman
MUNI
21.53
8 Ajay Stapleton
DRIV
21.71
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Alyssa Rapp Newton Local 14.66 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alyssa Rapp [902]
NEWL
14.66 #
2 Brittany Suhr
MUNI
14.69
3 Anna Crawford
MDCH
14.76
4 Brooke Pickett
MUNI
15.10
5 Tatum McBride [915]
NEWL
15.11
6 Rachel Kirk [905]
NEWL
15.34
7 Kirsten Strait
TRCH
15.62
8 Kelli Davis
MUNI
15.63
9 Faith Williams [904]
NEWL
15.92
10 Meghan Orr
DRIV
16.05
11 Chloe Leskovac
MDCH
16.33
12 Ellie Young
BCCH
16.53
13 Brit'tani Brown
BCCH
16.66
14 Samantha Neely
DRIV
16.79
15 Betty Sanders [912]
NEWL
17.10
16 Morgan Fry
DRIV
17.62
17 Mya Hurley
DRIV
29.34
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Tyler Reinhard Calvary Christian 11.93 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Tyler Reinhard
BCCH
11.93 #
2 Ethan Cook [929]
NEWL
11.99
3 Caleb Stevens
DRIV
12.01
4 Josiah Lugo
MDCH
12.40
5 Duke Sager
MUNI
12.44
6 Jack Ballard [930]
NEWL
12.81
7 Kale Long
DRIV
12.86
8 Paul Brown
MUNI
12.92
9 Andrew Whittaker [931]
NEWL
12.98
10 Jon Searcey
MUNI
13.17
11 Denver Jackson
DRIV
13.25
12 Caleb Wright
DRIV
13.33
13 Tim Artz
MUNI
13.49
14 Reese Maggert
MUNI
13.55
15 Carson Meeker
MDCH
14.04
16 Alex Benevento
TRCH
14.16
17 Ashton Pickett
MDCH
14.21
18 Michael Pfefferle
TRCH
14.39
19 Bennett Lowry
TRCH
15.09
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 2:03.34 04/13/2018
(Barker, Emily/Bloom, Haley/Bloom, Rachel/Pickett, Brook)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union A
MUNI
2:03.34 #
2 Newton Local A
NEWL
2:05.47
3 Calvary Christian A
BCCH
2:21.97
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 1:46.00 04/13/2018
(Brown, Paul/Jones, Ashton/Lambert, Andrew/Maggert, Rees)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union B
MUNI
1:46.00 #
2 Riverside A
DRIV
1:50.85
3 Mid. Christian A
MDCH
1:56.22
4 Calvary Christian A
BCCH
2:03.92
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Rachel Thompson Milton-Union 6:13.17 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Rachel Thompson
MUNI
6:13.17 #
2 Brianna Collins
MUNI
6:20.15
3 Audrey Slemmons
BCCH
6:40.58
4 Anna Hivner
TRCH
7:11.53
5 Jordan Wolfenbarger
MDCH
7:15.17
6 Katie Davis
MDCH
7:42.00
7 Laura Billing
MUNI
7:55.78
8 Madison Hoffman
MUNI
7:58.61
9 Chloe Reynolds
BCCH
8:20.53
10 Katie Townsend
TRCH
9:37.56
11 Molly McKee
MDCH
9:50.49
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Robert Ventura Troy Christian 4:58.14 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Robert Ventura
TRCH
4:58.14 #
2 Tristen Persinger
MUNI
5:08.03
3 Chandler Long
MDCH
5:20.57
4 Ethan Burrows
DRIV
5:32.91
5 Collin Jordan
BCCH
5:35.51
6 Matthew Bender
BCCH
5:35.52
7 Harrison Litton
MUNI
5:43.43
8 Jacob Moore
NEWL
5:52.66
9 Cameron Beebe
MDCH
6:01.97
10 Jovain Cotter
MDCH
6:04.78
11 Tyler Hoffman
MUNI
6:05.52
12 Thomas Rorrer
BCCH
6:17.11
13 Sam Jackson
BCCH
6:28.68
14 Colton Flanary [928]
NEWL
6:53.73
15 Ethan Shepherd
BCCH
7:05.85
16 Henry Caddell
MDCH
7:20.42
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 54.52 04/13/2018
(Cooper, Ellie/Johnson, Madelyn/Jones, Caitlin/Hornberge)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union A
MUNI
54.52 #
2 Newton Local A
NEWL
56.67
3 Riverside A
DRIV
1:05.53
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Riverside 46.51 04/13/2018
(Stevens, Caleb/Long, Kale/Zumberger, John/Jacobs, Ollie)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Riverside A
DRIV
46.51 #
2 Milton-Union A
MUNI
47.20
3 Newton Local A
NEWL
47.58
4 Mid. Christian A
MDCH
54.79
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Lexi Oburn Newton Local 1:11.66 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lexi Oburn [910]
NEWL
1:11.66 #
2 Allison Freistler
MUNI
1:13.60
3 Rylie Resides [907]
NEWL
1:15.07
4 Chloe Long
MDCH
1:15.26
5 Mia Dunlevy [901]
NEWL
1:15.36
6 Emma Lehman
MUNI
1:15.39
7 Rachel Bloom
MUNI
1:17.29
8 Brittany Suhr
MUNI
1:18.99
9 Brit'tani Brown
BCCH
1:33.37
Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Tyler Reinhard Calvary Christian 53.34 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Tyler Reinhard
BCCH
53.34 #
2 Ollie Jacobs
DRIV
54.47
3 Shannon Milnickel
MUNI
55.53
4 Jonah Crawford
MDCH
56.11
5 Chris Miller
MUNI
58.24
6 Aiden Tkach
TRCH
58.59
7 Jon Searcey
MUNI
59.28
8 Duke Sager
MUNI
1:01.75
9 Ashton Jones
MUNI
1:04.17
10 Michael Smithers
BCCH
1:09.72
11 Isaac Wilson
BCCH
1:11.99
12 Bartholomew Mays
MDCH
1:12.40
13 Justin Norris
MDCH
1:24.82
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
# FACILITY RECORD:Alli Knight Riverside 56.79 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alli Knight
DRIV
56.79 #
2 Morgan Grudich
MUNI
57.25
3 Ally Lyons
MUNI
58.11
4 Emily Barker
MUNI
1:04.22
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
# FACILITY RECORD:Alex Moore Milton-Union 43.28 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alex Moore
MUNI
43.28 #
2 Cameron Stine [933]
NEWL
43.31
3 Andrew Reinhard
BCCH
44.99
4 Trey Hamlin
MDCH
48.56
5 Garrett Reinhard
BCCH
49.26
6 Cody Dorhman
MUNI
50.64
7 Ajay Stapleton
DRIV
56.93
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Anna Crawford Mid. Christian 2:36.97 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna Crawford
MDCH
2:36.97 #
2 Rachel Thompson
MUNI
2:49.67
3 Aradia Roth
DRIV
2:57.15
4 Audrey Slemmons
BCCH
3:03.81
5 Michaela Kirk [909]
NEWL
3:03.88
6 Lexi Oburn [910]
NEWL
3:05.20
7 Anna Hivner
TRCH
3:07.80
8 Chloe Reynolds
BCCH
3:14.40
9 Jordan Wolfenbarger
MDCH
3:15.61
10 Katie Davis
MDCH
3:16.03
11 Mackenzie Knupp [900]
NEWL
3:16.27
12 Maddie Bowman
DRIV
3:22.08
13 Madison Hoffman
MUNI
3:24.93
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Shannon Milnickel Milton-Union 2:13.67 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Shannon Milnickel
MUNI
2:13.67 #
2 Robert Ventura
TRCH
2:14.31
3 Silas Crawford
MDCH
2:19.29
4 Tristen Persinger
MUNI
2:19.86
5 John Zumberger
DRIV
2:25.32
6 Matthew Bender
BCCH
2:33.38
7 Chandler Long
MDCH
2:36.68
8 Jacob Moore
NEWL
2:39.26
9 Cameron Beebe
MDCH
2:43.07
10 Toby Hunt [935]
NEWL
2:47.57
11 Jon Maxwell [926]
NEWL
2:50.09
12 Tyler Hoffman
MUNI
2:55.33
13 Dylan Jordan
BCCH
2:57.25
14 Colton Flanary [928]
NEWL
3:16.66
15 Evan Kauffman
DRIV
3:36.44
16 Garrett Stevens
MUNI
4:03.47
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Madelyn Johnson Milton-Union 29.89 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Madelyn Johnson
MUNI
29.89 #
2 Brittany Suhr
MUNI
30.58
3 Lily Sargent
MDCH
31.75
4 Kirsten Strait
TRCH
31.89
5 Alli Knight
DRIV
31.93
6 Brianna Collins
MUNI
32.11
7 Rylie Resides [907]
NEWL
32.62
8 Kelli Davis
MUNI
32.95
9 Chloe Long
MDCH
33.33
10 Chloe Leskovac
MDCH
34.13
11 Ellie Young
BCCH
34.42
12 Brit'tani Brown
BCCH
35.25
13 Faith Williams [904]
NEWL
35.26
14 Betty Sanders [912]
NEWL
35.56
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
# FACILITY RECORD:Caleb Stevens Riverside 23.74 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Caleb Stevens
DRIV
23.74 #
2 Ollie Jacobs
DRIV
24.00
3 Tyler Reinhard
BCCH
24.38
4 Ethan Cook [929]
NEWL
24.83
5 Josiah Lugo
MDCH
25.46
6 Andrew Lambert
MUNI
25.77
7 Jack Ballard [930]
NEWL
26.13
8 Paul Brown
MUNI
26.46
9 Andrew Whittaker [931]
NEWL
26.69
10 Damien Slaven
DRIV
26.80
11 Jon Searcey
MUNI
27.23
12 Caleb Wright
DRIV
27.26
13 Aiden Tkach
TRCH
27.48
14 Ashton Jones
MUNI
27.74
15 Alex Benevento
TRCH
29.46
16 Carson Meeker
MDCH
29.90
17 Michael Pfefferle
TRCH
30.56
18 Michael Smithers
BCCH
31.55
19 Bartholomew Mays
MDCH
32.06
20 Bennett Lowry
TRCH
32.14
21 Ethan Shepherd
BCCH
34.06
22 Justin Norris
MDCH
35.33
Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Kyli Parsons Milton-Union 14:24.87 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Kyli Parsons
MUNI
14:24.87 #
2 Audrey Slemmons
BCCH
14:59.44
3 Micah Tracy
MUNI
16:00.31
4 Jordan Wolfenbarger
MDCH
17:35.85
5 Molly McKee
MDCH
18:50.10
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run
# FACILITY RECORD:Chandler Long Mid. Christian 11:34.33 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chandler Long
MDCH
11:34.33 #
2 Tristen Benedict [923]
NEWL
11:48.88
3 Owen Via [936]
NEWL
11:58.41
4 Jovain Cotter
MDCH
13:23.71
5 Thomas Rorrer
BCCH
14:10.06
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 4:54.45 04/13/2018
(Bloom, Rachel/Bloom, Haley/Hornberger, Emily/Thompson, )
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union B
MUNI
4:54.45 #
2 Mid. Christian A
MDCH
4:56.10
3 Newton Local A
NEWL
5:02.53
4 Calvary Christian A
BCCH
5:28.41
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
# FACILITY RECORD: Milton-Union 3:51.70 04/13/2018
(Miller, Chris/Milnickel, Shannon/Grove, Robbie/Shields,)
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Milton-Union A
MUNI
3:51.70 #
2 Riverside A
DRIV
3:54.54
3 Mid. Christian A
MDCH
4:09.70
4 Newton Local A
NEWL
4:27.41
5 Calvary Christian A
BCCH
4:43.36
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
# FACILITY RECORD:Beyonce Bobbitt Milton-Union 106'02.50" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Beyonce Bobbitt
MUNI
106'02.50" #
2 Tatum McBride [915]
NEWL
72'11.50"
3 Megan Richardson
DRIV
69'01.50"
4 Natalee Carlin [922]
NEWL
68'09.00"
5 Emma Lehman
MUNI
64'00.50"
6 Naomi Cook
BCCH
63'06.50"
7 Maddie Bowman
DRIV
57'04.50"
8 Suzie Ballard [911]
NEWL
54'03.00"
9 Samantha Neely
DRIV
53'07.00"
10 Meghan Orr
DRIV
52'04.50"
11 Sarah Quigley
MDCH
48'02.50"
12 Morgan Fry
DRIV
39'07.50"
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
# FACILITY RECORD:Dawson Hildebrand Newton Local 129'03.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [946]
NEWL
129'03.00" #
2 Trevor Grile
MUNI
124'01.50"
3 Mason Gooslin
MUNI
117'09.75"
4 Sam Jackson
BCCH
97'01.00"
5 Ethan Burrows
DRIV
87'11.00"
6 Henry Caddell
MDCH
86'11.00"
7 Thomas Rorrer
BCCH
86'02.50"
8 Nathaniel Clayton
MDCH
86'00.75"
9 Dakota Ruby
MUNI
83'05.00"
10 James Whittaker [945]
NEWL
82'08.00"
11 Luke Vannus [943]
NEWL
71'10.50"
12 Michael Pfefferle
TRCH
67'06.50"
13 Cameron Beebe
MDCH
64'11.50"
14 Evan Kauffman
DRIV
64'05.00"
15 Jacob Strader
MUNI
54'06.50"
16 Wyatt Baker
TRCH
25'06.00"
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
# FACILITY RECORD:Ally Lyons Milton-Union 4'08.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Ally Lyons
MUNI
4'08.00" #
2 Allison Freistler
MUNI
4'08.00" #
3 Anna Crawford
MDCH
4'08.00" #
4 Madelyn Johnson
MUNI
4'06.00"
5 Alicia Dunning [903]
NEWL
4'04.00"
6 Micah Tracy
MUNI
NM
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
# FACILITY RECORD:Cameron Stine Newton Local 6'02.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Cameron Stine [933]
NEWL
6'02.00" #
2 Andrew Reinhard
BCCH
5'08.00"
3 Jack Ballard [930]
NEWL
5'02.00"
4 Andrew Lambert
MUNI
5'00.00"
5 Cody Dorhman
MUNI
4'08.00"
6 Damien Slaven
DRIV
NM
7 Justin Norris
MDCH
NM
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
# FACILITY RECORD:Morgan Grudich Milton-Union 15'08.25" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Morgan Grudich
MUNI
15'08.25" #
2 Jordan Wolfenbarger
MDCH
14'11.25"
3 Rachel Kirk [905]
NEWL
13'11.50"
4 Ellie Cooper
MUNI
13'04.75"
5 Alyssa Rapp [902]
NEWL
13'01.75"
6 Rachel Bloom
MUNI
11'02.50"
7 Micah Tracy
MUNI
10'07.50"
8 Mya Hurley
DRIV
6'08.50"
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
# FACILITY RECORD:Andrew Reinhard Calvary Christian 20'03.00" 04/13/20
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Andrew Reinhard
BCCH
20'03.00" #
2 Tyler Reinhard
BCCH
20'01.25"
3 Ethan Cook [929]
NEWL
18'11.25"
4 Ollie Jacobs
DRIV
18'06.25"
5 Chris Miller
MUNI
18'03.25"
6 Josiah Lugo
MDCH
17'09.00"
7 Reese Maggert
MUNI
16'08.75"
8 John Zumberger
DRIV
16'04.50"
9 Cody Dorhman
MUNI
15'08.00"
10 Ashton Pickett
MDCH
14'08.75"
11 Justin Norris
MDCH
14'08.00"
12 Carson Meeker
MDCH
14'03.75"
13 Denver Jackson
DRIV
14'02.00"
14 Jovain Cotter
MDCH
11'07.25"
15 Bennett Lowry
TRCH
11'05.00"
16 Garrett Stevens
MUNI
8'02.50"
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
# FACILITY RECORD:Beyonce Bobbitt Milton-Union 37'07.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Beyonce Bobbitt
MUNI
37'07.00" #
2 Megan Richardson
DRIV
28'02.25"
3 Natalee Carlin [922]
NEWL
27'00.50"
4 Aradia Roth
DRIV
25'08.75"
5 Naomi Cook
BCCH
24'08.50"
6 Emily Hornberger
MUNI
20'05.00"
7 Katie Townsend
TRCH
20'00.50"
8 Suzie Ballard [911]
NEWL
19'02.00"
9 Sarah Quigley
MDCH
18'05.75"
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
# FACILITY RECORD:Dawson Hildebrand Newton Local 48'03.50" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Dawson Hildebrand [946]
NEWL
48'03.50" #
2 Kale Long
DRIV
40'01.50"
3 Luke Vannus [943]
NEWL
35'01.00"
4 James Whittaker [945]
NEWL
34'07.00"
5 Thomas Rorrer
BCCH
34'04.25"
6 Damien Slaven
DRIV
33'06.25"
7 Trevor Grile
MUNI
32'10.25"
8 Henry Caddell
MDCH
32'03.00"
9 Ajay Stapleton
DRIV
31'08.50"
10 Dylan Jordan
BCCH
31'04.00"
11 Silas Crawford
MDCH
30'11.00"
12 Tim Artz
MUNI
30'10.75"
13 Michael Pfefferle
TRCH
30'03.50"
14 Dakota Ruby
MUNI
29'07.75"
15 Mason Gooslin
MUNI
28'11.00"
16 Sam Jackson
BCCH
28'10.00"
17 Nathaniel Clayton
MDCH
28'02.75"
18 Evan Kauffman
DRIV
26'05.75"
19 Jacob Strader
MUNI
26'01.00"
20 Cameron Beebe
MDCH
24'09.25"
21 Bartholomew Mays
MDCH
22'03.00"
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
# FACILITY RECORD:Emily Hornberger Milton-Union 9'06.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Emily Hornberger
MUNI
9'06.00" #
2 Rylie Resides [907]
NEWL
7'00.00"
3 Laura Billing
MUNI
7'00.00"
4 Alli Knight
DRIV
6'06.00"
5 Faith Williams [904]
NEWL
5'06.00"
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
# FACILITY RECORD:Trevor Grile Milton-Union 11'00.00" 04/13/2018
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Trevor Grile
MUNI
11'00.00" #
2 Tim Artz
MUNI
9'00.00"
3 Josh Black
MUNI
9'00.00"